Monday, 25 June 2018

Full List Of Newly Elected APC National Executive


The following members of the APC emerged key national leaders of the party:

1. Adams Oshiomhole, National Chairman.

2. Niyi Adebayo, Deputy National Chairman (South)

3. Lawal Shuaibu, Deputy National Chairman (North)

4. Hillary Etegbo, Vice-Chairman (South-South)

5. Emmanuel Eneukwu, Vice Chairman (South-East)

6. Bankole Oluwajana, Vice Chairman (South-West)

7. Inuwa Abdulkadir, Vice Chairman (North-East)

8. Mustapha Salisu, Vice Chairman (North-West)

10. Mai Mala Buni, National Secretary

11. Adamu Fanda, Treasurer

12. Tunde Bello, National Financial Secretary

13. Ibrahim Masari, National Welfare Secretary

14. George Moghalu, National Auditor

15. Bolaji Abdullahi, National Publicity Secretary

16. Salamatu Umar, National Women Leader

17. Abubakar L. Shayyu, National Youth Leader

18. Babatunde Ogala, National Legal Adviser

19. Misbahu L Didi, Representative of the physically-challenged

20.Nduka Ayongo – ex-officio south-south

21.Aminu Tumnaga- zonal woman leader

22.Blessing Onuhua- zonal woman leader south-east

23.David Okumba – zonal Secretary south-south

24.Zuera Bakare- zonal woman leader north-west

25.John Uwede – zonal secretary south-east

26.Timothy Amah- zonal organising secretary south-east

27.Femi Ibedeyi – zonal organising secretary south-west

28.Ade Fadileri – zonal organising secretary south-south

29.Shuaibu Abdulrahman – zonal organising secretary north-east

30.Gabriel Osuori – zonal youth leader south-south

31.Onyeka Osimeka- zonal youth leader south-east

32.Laoke Olanrewaju – zonal youth leader south-west

33.Abubakar Sa’adu – zonal youth leader north-west

34.Kasim Bello Maigari – zonal youth leader north-east

35.Afeez Bolaji – deputy national youth leader

36.Abubakar Shiuab- national youth leader

37.Onye – deputy national woman leader

38.Sunday Chukuma- deputy national financial secretary

39.Ado Oguta – deputy legal adviser

Share This

0 comments: