Select Menu

DANGOTE GROUP

Slider

Market Update

Market Update

Politics

Society

Business/Economy

News Headlines

Entertainment

COLUMNISTS

Gainers

Market Gainers

Gainers

Losers

Market Losers

Losers

» » VENUES OF SCHEDULED LAGOS STATE HOUSE OF ASSEMBLY CONSTITUENCY STAKEHOLDERS' MEETINGS
«
Next
Newer Post
»
Previous
Older Post


1. Rt. Hon. Mudashiru Obasa (Agege I)
Agege Local Government Secretariat (Adjacent to Agege Stadium) No. 1 Obamero Road, Agege.

2. Hon. Eshinlokun-Sanni Wasiu (Lagos Island I)
Conference Hall Asiwaju Bola Ahmed Tinubu Multipurpose Center, Adeniji Adele Road, Lagos Island.

3. Hon. Agunbiade, S.O.B (Ikorodu I)
Teachers Establishments pensions Office (TEPO) Resources Centre, Owutu Beside Ikorodu west LCDA.

4. Hon. Rotimi Lateef Abiru (Somolu II)
Bariga Local Council Development Area, 19 Bawala Street, Pedro.

5. Hon. Jimoh Wahab Olumuyiwa (Apapa II)
Apapa iganmu LCDA 41, Gaskiya College road, Badiya.

6. Hon. (Ms) Oduntan Omotayo (Alimosho II)
Ignado/Ikotun LCDA Secretariat, Multipurpose Hall.

7. Hon. Akeem Bello (Amuwo Odofin II)
Oriade LCDA Secretariat, Satelite Town.

8. Hon. (Mrs) Sangodara Rotimi (Surulere II)
1, The Secretariat Coker/Aguda LCDA 15/19 Thomas Animashaun Street, Aguda Surulere.

9. Hon. Oluyinka Ogundimu (Agege II)
Agege Local Government Hall, Area Office, Maternity Centre, Pen Cinema.

10. Hon. Famakinwa Adedayo (Ajeromi Ifelodun I)
Bola Ahmed Tinubu Multipurpose Hall, Layeni Health Centre, Ifelodun.

11. Hon. Oluwa Olatunji Fatai (Ajeromi Ifelodun II)
Ajeromi/Ifelodun Local Government, Bale Street, Ajegunle.

12. Hon. Adebisi Yusuf (Alimosho I)
Jogapeph Hotels, No 10, Ogundele Street, (Adefemi Hospital Rd) Ipaja.

13. Hon. Olorunrinu Dipo (Amuwo Odofin I)
Amuwo Odofin Local Government Secretariat, 41, Road, Festac Town.

14. Hon. (Mrs) Meranda-Lawal Lasbat (Apapa I)
Apapa Amusement Park, 1 Randle Road, Apapa.

15. Hon. Layode Ibrahim (Badagry I)
Badagry West Suntan Beach Auditorium, Badagry.

16. Hon. (Engr.) Setonji Samuel (Badagry II)
Mosafejo Town Hall, Mosafejo Olorunda LCDA

17. Hon. Tobun Mustainu Abiodun (Epe II)

18. Hon. Olusegun Olulade (Epe II)
Eredo LCDA Secretariat, Eredo.

19. Hon. Alimi Kazeem Adedamola (Eti-Osa I)
Local Government Secretariat, Igbo-Efon, Eti-Osa

20. Hon. (Engr.) Yishawu Olusegun (Eti-Osa II)
YMCA, 77, Awolowo Road, South West Ikoyi.

21. Hon. Mojeed Fatai Adebola (Ibeju Lekki I)
Ibeju Lekki Local Government Secretariat.

22. Hon. Kazeem Raheem Adewale (Ibeju Lekki II)
Lekki LCDA Auditorium, Lekki Town, Eleko Folu Road, Lekki Bus-Stop, Lekki.

23. Hon. Fafunmi Oludayo Saka (Ifako Ijaiye I)
Coker memorial Primary School, Idiagbon Bus-Stop, Off College Road, Ifako Ijaiye.

24. Hon. Makinde Rasheed Lanre (Ifako ijaiye II)
Alinco Africa Event Place, 1, Asuka Layout Road, Beside Ojokoro, LCDA

25. Hon. Muhammed Folajimi (Ikeja I)
Ikeja Country Club, 2, Joel Ogunaike Street, GRA, Ikeja.

26. Hon. Adedamola Richard Kasunmu (Ikeja II)
Ojodu LCDA, Ojodu

27. Hon. Solaja Saka Nurudeen (Ikorodu II)
Homat Basic Hall, Igbe Junction, Igbogbo, Ikorodu.

28. Hon. Osinowo Sikiru Adebayo (Kosofe II)
Mende Town Hall, Mende, Maryland.

30. Hon. Tunde Buraimo (Kosofe II)
Ikosi-Isheri LCDA, Secretariat, Ketu.

31. Hon. Sola Giwa (Lagos Island II)
Anikantamo Multipurpose Hall, Lagos Island.

32. Hon. Adekanye Oladele (Lagos Mainland I)
Mainland Local Government 2, Ondo Street, Apapa Road West.

33. Hon. Oshun Moshood. O (Lagos Mainland II)
Oluremi Tinubu Hall, Yaba LCDA

34. Hon. (Mrs) Tejuosho Adefunmilayo (Mushin I)
Odi-Olowo/Ojuwoye LCDA, Town Planning Way, Ilupeju

34. Hon. Olawale Olayiwola AbdulSobur (Mushin II)
Nigeria Armed Forces Resettlement Centre Hall, Capa, Oshodi.

35. Hon. (Barr.) Victor Olusegun Akande (Ojo I)
Ojo Town Hall Oposite Ojo LG

36. Hon. Ogunyemi Lanre (Ojo II)
Council Hall, Oto-Awori, LCDA Secretariat, Ijanikin.

37. Hon. Sokunle Olushola Hakeem (Oshodi Isolo I)
Oshodi Isolo LG, Oyetayo Street, Oshodi.

38. Hon. Idimogu Emeka Jude (Oshodi-Isolo II)
Ejigbo LCDA, Okeafa, Ejigbo, Lagos.

39. Hon. Rotimi Olowo (Somolu I)
Somolu LG Secretariat, Durosinmi street, Somolu.

40. Hon. Desmond Eliot Olushola (Surulere I)
Surulere LG Secretariat, Alhaji Masha Road, Onilegogoro, Surulere.

Note: Desk officers will be available at the Consttituency office of the respective hon. Members on Thursday 6th October, 2016 from 10:00 to 4:00pm to receive memoranda from members.

About CKN NIGERIA

Multiple award-winning CKN Nigeria is your one stop shop for Nigeria News. Breaking News, politics, Society, Entertainment, Crime, International News etc
«
Next
Newer Post
»
Previous
Older Post

No comments

Leave a Reply